2018-2019 Participating Schools

If your school is not listed below, click on Register School to register. Only officially registered teams (payment received and processed) are listed under Teams.

Div B: 92 schools - 117 teams
Div C: 102 schools - 150 teams
School 
Div 
Teams 
Regional 
District 
Info 
Open filter row popup menu
Open filter row popup menu
Open filter row popup menu
Open filter row popup menu
Open filter row popup menu
 
A. C. Crews Middle SchoolB1UNG - Gainesville MSGwinnett County  
A.R. Johnson Health Science & Engineering Magnet School - HighC1East Georgia State College HSRichmond County
A.R.Johnson Health & Engineering Magnet School -MiddleB1Georgia Southern University MSRichmond County
Alexander High SchoolC Kennesaw State - MariettaDouglas County
Alliance Academy for InnovationC1UNG - Dahlonega HSForsyth
Alpharetta High SchoolC2Georgia State - Clarkston HSFulton County
Amana AcademyB1UNG - Gainesville MSFulton County
Appling County High SchoolC1East Georgia State College HSAppling County
Aquinas High SchoolC1University of Georgia - Athens HSDiocese of Savannah
Archer High SchoolC1Georgia State - Clarkston HSGwinnett County
Arnall Middle SchoolB1Coweta County MSCoweta County Schools
Arnold Magnet AcademyB1Columbus State University MSMuscogee County
Athens AcademyC1University of Georgia - Athens HSOconee Co  
Atlanta International SchoolB1UNG - Gainesville MSPrivate
Atlanta International SchoolC2Georgia Tech Regional Science OlympiadPrivate
Augusta Area HomeschoolersC1East Georgia State College HSHomeschool
Bacon County High SchoolC Valdosta State UniversityBacon County School District
Baker Middle SchoolB1Columbus State University MSMuscogee County  
Bay Springs Middle SchoolB1Georgia State - Atlanta MSCarroll County
Bear Creek Middle SchoolB1UNG - Gainesville MSBarrow County  
Bennett's Mill Middle SchoolB1UNG - Gainesville MSFayette County
Blackmon Road Middle SchoolB2Columbus State University MSMuscogee County
Bremen Middle SchoolB1Columbus State University MSBremen City
Brookwood High SchoolC3UNG - Dahlonega HSGwinnett County  
Burney Harris Lyons Middle SchoolB1NEGA RESAClarke County
Calvary Day SchoolC1Valdosta State UniversityPrivate  
Cambridge High SchoolC2Kennesaw State - MariettaFulton County
Campbell MIddle SchoolB1Georgia State - Atlanta MSCobb County
Carl Scoggins Sr. Middle SchoolB1NEGA RESAPaulding County
Chamblee Charter High SchoolC1Georgia State - Clarkston HSDekalb County
Chamblee Middle SchoolB2Forsyth County MSDekalb County  
Chapel Hill High SchoolC1Georgia Tech Regional Science OlympiadDouglas County
Chattahoochee High SchoolC3UNG - Dahlonega HSFulton County  
Clarke Middle SchoolB1NEGA RESAClarke
Clifton Ridge Middle SchoolB1Georgia Southern University MSJones County
Coleman Middle SchoolB2Georgia State - Atlanta MSGwinnett County
Collins Hill HSC2Georgia Tech Regional Science OlympiadGwinnett County
Creekview High SchoolC1Kennesaw State - MariettaCherokee County
Dacula High SchoolC1University of Georgia - Athens HSGwinnett County
Davidson Fine Arts Magnet SchoolC2East Georgia State College HSRichmond County
Davidson Fine Arts Magnet SchoolB1UNG - Gainesville MSRichmond County
Decatur High SchoolC1Georgia State - Clarkston HSCity Schools of Decatur
DeKalb Christian Home EducatorsB1Georgia State - Atlanta MSHomeschool  
Denmark High SchoolC1UNG - Dahlonega HSForsyth County
DeSana Middle SchoolB2Forsyth County MSForsyth County
Dickerson Middle SchoolB2Forsyth County MSCobb County
DNA Atlanta Science AcademyB1Georgia State - Atlanta MSPrivate
Dodgen Middle SchoolB2Georgia State - Atlanta MSCobb County
Duluth High SchoolC2University of Georgia - Athens HSGwinnett County
Duluth Middle SchoolB1Forsyth County MSGwinnett County
Eagle's Landing High SchoolC1Middle Georgia State University HSHenry County
Eagles Home EducatorsB1UNG - Gainesville MSHomeschool
Eagles Home EducatorsC1Georgia State - Clarkston HSHomeschool
East Cobb Middle SchoolB2Coweta County MSCobb County  
East Columbus Magnet AcademyB1Columbus State University MSMuscogee County
East Coweta High SchoolC2Gordon State HSCoweta County
East Jackson Comprehensive High SchoolC1University of Georgia - Athens HSJackson County
Effingham College and Career AcademyC2Georgia State - Clarkston HSEffingham County
ET Booth Middle SchoolB1Georgia State - Atlanta MSCherokee County School District
Etowah High SchoolC1Kennesaw State - MariettaCherokee County
Fayette County High School C1Georgia State - Clarkston HSFayette County
Five Forks Middle SchoolB2Forsyth County MSGwinnett County
Flat Rock MiddleB1Coweta County MSFayette County
Flint River AcademyB1Coweta County MSPrivate
Flint River AcademyC2Gordon State HSPrivate  
Forsyth Central High SchoolC3Kennesaw State - MariettaForsyth County
Fulton Academy of Science and TechnologyB1Georgia State - Atlanta MSFulton  
Fulton Science AcademyB3Forsyth County MSPrivate
Fulton Science AcademyC2Georgia Tech Regional Science OlympiadPrivate  
Glynn Academy High SchoolC2Valdosta State UniversityGlynn County
Gray Station Middle SchoolB1Georgia Southern University MSJones County
Greater Atlanta Christian SchoolB1UNG - Gainesville MSGreater Atlanta Christian School
Griffin Middle SchoolB1Georgia State - Atlanta MSCobb County
Grovetown High SchoolC2East Georgia State College HSColumbia County  
Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science, and TechnologyC3Middle Georgia State University HSGwinnett County  
Harris County High SchoolC1Middle Georgia State University HSHarris County  
Harrison High SchoolC1UNG - Dahlonega HSCobb County
Haymon-Morris Middle SchoolB1NEGA RESABarrow County
Henderson Middle SchoolB2NEGA RESADeKalb County
Hershel V. Jenkins High SchoolC1East Georgia State College HSSavannah Chatham County
Hightower Trail Middle SchoolB1Coweta County MSCobb County Schools
Hillgrove High SchoolC1Georgia State - Clarkston HSCobb County
ILM Academy B1Georgia State - Atlanta MSFulton County  
Indian Creek Middle SchoolB1NEGA RESANewton County
Irwin County Middle SchoolB1Georgia Southern University MSIrwin County
J.C. BoothB2Columbus State University MSFayette County
Jasper County Middle SchoolB1Georgia State - Atlanta MSJasper County Charter District
Jean Childs Young Middle SchoolB1Georgia State - Atlanta MSAtlanta  
Johns Creek High SchoolC2Kennesaw State - MariettaFulton County  
Kennesaw Mountain High SchoolC2Georgia Tech Regional Science OlympiadCobb County
Kittredge Magnet SchoolB2Forsyth County MSDekalb County
Lakeside High SchoolC2East Georgia State College HSColumbia County
Lambert High SchoolC2University of Georgia - Athens HSForsyth County
Lee Middle SchoolB1Coweta County MSCoweta County
Lena Mae Moses Middle SchoolB1NEGA RESAPaulding County
Liberty Middle SchoolB UNG - Gainesville MSForsyth County
Lithia Springs High SchoolC1Kennesaw State - MariettaDouglas County School System
Loganville Middle SchoolB1NEGA RESAWalton County
Louise Radloff Middle SchoolB1Georgia State - Atlanta MSGwinnett County
Lowndes High SchoolC1Valdosta State UniversityLowndes County
Page 1 of 2 (194 items)Prev12Next