HELP OUT - Volunteers

Date: Saturday, Mar 09, 2019, 8:00 am to 5:30 pm
Where: The University of Akron
Volunteers Needed:
About this event   |   Contact  
Sign in to sign up or cancel your spots. [Sign in]
Click Take this spot in the desired box to sign up for the spot. Click Add spot to add more spots if the item allows multiple spots signup. Click Reduce a spot to cancel one spot or Cancel spot. Gold items are your signed-up items. Red items are all full, no more available spots. Click Switch volunteer link above to sign up for another volunteer. [Help]
AWARDS CEREMONY - hand out medals
5:00 pm to 6:30 pm
Where: SRWC Blue Gym
Spots needed: 3,   Available: 0
CODEBUSTERS - Grading
8:30 am to 1:00 pm
Where: SHN 351
Spots needed: 3,   Available: 0
FRIDAY NIGHT SET-UP
2:00 pm to 6:00 pm
Where: Start at PEAC 102
Spots needed: 4,   Available: 0
ASTRONOMY - grader
9:30 am to 12:00 pm
Where: ZOOK 241 StA
Spots needed: 2,   Available: 0
BATTERY BUGGY - timer/assistant
8:30 am to 3:15 pm
Where: SRWC Court 3
Spots needed: 5,   Available: 0
BOOMILEVER (Bridge) assist PM
11:30 am to 3:15 pm
Where: HCTR Commons
Spots needed: 1,   Available: 0
BOOMILEVER (Bridge) assist/unloading
7:00 am to 3:15 pm
Where: HCTR Commons
Spots needed: 1,   Available: 0
BOOMILEVER (Bridge) assist/unloading AM
7:00 am to 12:01 pm
Where: HCTR Commons
Spots needed: 1,   Available: 1
BOOMILEVER(Bridge)- assistant/loading
8:30 am to 4:15 pm
Where: HCTR Commons
Spots needed: 2,   Available: 0
BOOMILEVER (Bridge)- runner, misc
9:00 am to 3:15 pm
Where: HCTR Commons
Spots needed: 1,   Available: 0
CRIME BUSTERS - assistant/grader
10:00 am to 2:30 pm
Where: KNCL 304
Spots needed: 2,   Available: 0
DENSITY LAB - assistant
8:30 am to 3:15 pm
Where: KNCL 308
Spots needed: 2,   Available: 0
DESIGNER GENES - set up and grading
12:45 pm to 4:30 pm
Where: ASEC B201
Spots needed: 3,   Available: 1
DESIGNER GENES - grading
2:00 pm to 4:30 pm
Where: ASEC B201
Spots needed: 4,   Available: 0
DISEASE DETECTIVES- grader
11:30am to 4:00pm
Where: CAS 134
Spots needed: 2,   Available: 0
DYNAMIC PLANET - assistant/grader
11:30 am to 4:45 pm
Where: CRH 120
Spots needed: 3,   Available: 0
E.L. GLIDER - assistant/timer
8:45 am to 3:15 pm
Where: SRWC Blue Gym
Spots needed: 4,   Available: 0
EXP DESIGN div B - assistant/grader
8:45 am to 1:00 pm
Where: SHS 229
Spots needed: 3,   Available: 0
EXP DESIGN div C - assistant/grader
8:30 am to 2:30 pm
Where: CAS 107
Spots needed: 4,   Available: 0
FERMI QUESTIONS - grader
10:10 am to 2:05 pm
Where: Meet at BIERCE 274A then to OLIN 125
Spots needed: 1,   Available: 0
FORENSICS - assistant/grader
8:30 am to 3:00 pm
Where: KNCL 306
Spots needed: 3,   Available: 1
FOSSILS - assistant/grader
9:00 am to 4:15 pm
Where: CAS 140
Spots needed: 4,   Available: 1
GAME ON - assistant/grader
8:45 am to 2:30 pm
Where: SHS 132
Spots needed: 3,   Available: 0
GEOLOGIC MAPPING - grader
12:10 pm to 2:30 pm
Where: CAS 145
Spots needed: 1,   Available: 0
LUNCH DISTRUBUTION
11:00 am to 2:00 pm
Where: BIERCE 154
Spots needed: 6,   Available: 0
METEOROLOGY - grader
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
Where: KO 203
Spots needed: 1,   Available: 0
MOUSETRAP VEHICLE - timer/assistant
8:30 am to 3:30 pm
Where: SRWC Court 3
Spots needed: 6,   Available: 0
MYSTERY ARCH - set-up, Assist, clean-up
8:30 am to 3:30 pm
Where: CAS 142
Spots needed: 2,   Available: 0
POTIONS & POISONS - assistant
1:05 pm to 3:15 pm
Where: SHS 129
Spots needed: 1,   Available: 0
PROTEIN MODELING - lab assistant/grader
10:50 am to 3:00 pm
Where: ASEC 272
Spots needed: 2,   Available: 0
PROTEIN MODELING - Set-up, then assist
10:15 am to 3:00 pm
Where: ASEC 272
Spots needed: 1,   Available: 0
REGISTRATION - check in
7:00 am to 1:30 pm
Where: BIERCE 274 A
Spots needed: 5,   Available: 4
Scoring Room
10:55 to 5:45
Where: SRWC room 245
Spots needed: 4,   Available: 1
SOLAR SYSTEM - grader
1:50 pm to 4:00 pm
Where: ZOOK 241 StA
Spots needed: 2,   Available: 0
SOUNDS OF MUSIC - timer/assistant
8:30 am to 4:00 pm
Where: Guzzetta practice cubicles (probably)
Spots needed: 4,   Available: 0
THERMO - grader/inspector
8:15 am to 4:00 pm
Where: ASEC B206
Spots needed: 4,   Available: 0
WATER QUALITY - grader
10:05am to 2:30pm
Where: ASEC B221
Spots needed: 3,   Available: 0
WRIGHT Stuff (Airplane)- assistant/timer
8:45 am to 3:15 pm
Where: SRWC Blue Gym
Spots needed: 4,   Available: 0
WRITE IT DO IT B- room monitor/assistant
8:30 am to 2:30 pm
Where: CAS 143 & 144
Spots needed: 3,   Available: 0
WRITE IT DO IT C- room monitor/assistant
8:30 am to 11:30 am
Where: OLIN 107 & 109
Spots needed: 3,   Available: 0
FLOATER - Fill in where we need you A
8:30 am to 1:00 pm
Where: Bierce Library 274A
Spots needed: 4,   Available: 1
FLOATER -- Fill in where we need you B
10:50 am to 3:30 pm
Where: Bierce Library 274A
Spots needed: 4,   Available: 2
Rollercoaster
7:00 am to 4:15 pm
Where: Bierce 154
Spots needed: 2,   Available: 0
COACHES ONLY-B - Issues Resolution Team
9:00 to 5:30 pm
Where: We will call you if we need you
Spots needed: 3,   Available: 2
COACHES ONLY-C - Issues Resolution Team
9:00 to 5:30 pm
Where: We will call you if we need you
Spots needed: 3,   Available: 2